kipp poder montebello
[…] Enlarged schedules could become commonplace as parties need more time to link responsive documents to their accompanying request numbers. Previously, Section 2031.280(a) provided that "[a]ny documents produced in response to a demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling shall either be produced as they are kept in the usual course of business, or be organized and labeled to correspond with . Response to Interrogatories. The Code of Civil Procedure 2031.250(a) provides that the response shall be verified.